Welcome to our Parish Community
541 Washington Avenue Kenilworth, New Jersey 07033
PHONE: (908) 272-4444 -:- FAX: (908) 272-4424

The Church of Saint Theresa

Come and See ...

Come and Celebrate

MASS SCHEDULE:
Saturday Vigil 5:30 PM/Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Daily Services: 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM - also Monday/Wednesday 7:30 PM
Italian Memorial Mass: First Friday -6:30 PM
-- Holy Days of Obligation Schedules will Appear Below --

Mass Intentions_C

RETURN TO HOME PAGE

Host:  Robert Gordon * The McCarthy Family
Wine:  Ken Trukowski * Mary Ellen Gregory
Sanctuary Lamp:   Parishioner Intentions

Saturday,  February 17
 7:00 AM   Ralph Candeliere * Monica Meola Citron
 9:00 AM   Pasquale Cuppari * Cuppari Family
 5:30 PM   Clara D. Martine (42nd Ann.) * Schultz Family

Sunday,  February 18  
 7:30 AM    Daniel Grogan (2nd Ann.) * Ed & Tim Grogan
 9:00 AM    Peter J. Russo (6th Ann.) * Your Loving Family
10:30 AM   Annette O'Malley * Estate
12:00 PM   Robert J. & Anne Monahan (28th Ann.) * AnnMarie, Bob & Christina Monahan
 5:00 PM   Ernest Hammer (1st Ann.) * Judith Grady

Monday,  February 19
 7:00 AM    Charles Fix (10th Ann.) * Family
 9:00 AM    Dr. Girolamo Cuppari * Giuseppe Cino & Family
12:00 PM    Thomas Hill (86th Ann.) * Ann Hill
 7:30 PM    Harry Zuk (Birthday) * Dolores & Marshall Graham

Tuesday,  February 20
 7:00 AM    Felix Chan (9th Ann.) * JR & Reme Escamilla & Family
 9:00 AM    William Grosschmidt (6th Ann.) * Dolores & Marshall Graham
12:00 PM     Frances Rein * Toni & Ken Sprague
 7:30 PM    Domenico Pascarella * Carolyn Albano

Wednesday,  February 21
 7:00 AM    Francesco Campanelli * Tony & Ann Marie Vaz
 9:00 AM    Maria Lucia Messina * Raffaele & Caterina Pugliese
12:00 PM    Louis Hornlein, Sr. * Wife, Marie
 7:30 PM    Thomas F. Wolenski (1st Ann.) * Tiemann Family  

Thursday, February 22
 7:00 AM    Rudy Wenzel * Joe & Lena Cardella
 9:00 AM    Donna Rubino * Jacques Family
12:00 PM    Craig Pegram * Aunt Anne
  7:30 PM    Michael Sansone * Yolanda Sansone & Welsh Families

Friday, February 23
 7:00 AM    Elizabeth Senatore (5th Ann.) * Estate
 9:00 AM    Lyndon Venezuela (9th Ann.) * Erwin & Chong Capati
12:00 PM    Mike Sansone * Michael & Kathy Vitale
  7:30 PM    Aleksandra Lana-Lucia "Sasha" * Denise LaMorgese & Family

Saturday,  February 24
 7:00 AM    Lorna Pemberton (1st Ann.) * Perreras Family
 9:00 AM    Rocco Salerno (33rd Ann.) * Victoria Salerno
 5:30 PM    Clara D. Martine (42nd Ann.) * Daughter, Kay

Sunday,  February 25
 7:30 AM    Chery Dean * Rapczynski Family
 9:00 AM    Theresa Pelletier * Marie Genova & Family
10:30 AM   Vincent E. Yeo (10th Ann.) * Family
12:00 PM    George Harzold (34th Ann.) * Vera & Jerry Quinnan
  5:00 PM    Janice Mauro (4th Ann.) * The Nicholas Family

All Rights Reserved. BLH Graphic Design 2018. Privacy Policy